Recommended Shows 

 

Monday October 14th

the darling suns.jpg

The Darling Suns / Arclight / TOPAZ @ Empty Bottle 
doors 8:30PM
FREE

The Paper Kites / Tall Heights @ Thalia Hall  doors at 7:30PM

$25 - $45  

paper kites.jpg

Nikki Lane / Carl Anderson @ SPACE 8PM $20 

Hollerado / Little Junior @ Schubas 8PM $10 


TUESDAY OCTOBER 15th

kelsey waldon.png

Miss Jones / Nicole Amine / Lauren Scott
@ Uncommon Ground Lakeview 8PM
$10 table 


J’eraf / Sex No Babies
@ Cafe Mustache 9PM Cover


j'eraf.jpg
mucca pazza.jpg


Mucca Pazza @ The Hideout 9PM

$10

Canter / Equip / Mode Hexe @ Sleeping Village $5 

Tiberius Strange / BarryBennettSounds @ Montrose Saloon 8PM FREE

B Boys / The Knees / Aitis Band @ Empty Bottle doors 8:30PM $12  

MEUTE @ Bottom Lounge doors 6:00PM  $15

Kelsey Waldon / David Quinn @ Schubas 8PM $10


Wednesday October 16th

gold dime.jpg

Gold Dime / ONO / Desert Liminal
@ The Hideout 9PM $10 

Shura / Hannah Cohen
@ Empty Bottle doors 8:30PM $18

shura.jpg

Tank and The Bangas / Pell @ Metro 8PM $27.50

Maisie Peters / Jack Gray @ Schubas 7PM $10


Thursday October 17th

dawid.jpg

Jones/Zucker/Ernst / Wark/Dawid/Heniemann/Shead 
@ Elastic Arts 9PM $10

Kero Kero Bonito /
Negative Gemini
@ The Vic 7:30PM $21

kero kero bonito.jpg
starcrawler.jpg

Starcrawler /
Poppy Jean Crawford
@ Lincoln Hall 7:30PM $15

The New Mastersounds / Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal
@ Bottom Lounge 9PM $22


FRIDAY OCTOBER 18TH

Blacker Face (Record Release) / Why? Footclan /
Augustine Esterhammer-Fic
@ The Hideout 9PM $12

https___cdn.evbuc.com_images_66349939_65160354821_1_original.jpg
https___cdn.evbuc.com_images_74914469_281699293742_1_original.jpg

Natalie Grace Alford /
Calvero / Will Hulseman / Ester @ Hungry Brain 9PM $8

Bob Nanna / The Burst and Bloom / D.H. Currier @ Beat Kitchen 8:30PM $10

0005270386_10.jpg

DIIV / Chastity / Storefront Church @ Logan Square Auditorium 8PM $20

Jay Som / Boy Scouts @ Lincoln Hall 7PM $17

Monster Rally / Faintlife @ Schubas 10PM $12 

落日飛車 Sunset Rollercoaster / Paul Cherry @ Empty Bottle doors 9PM $12 ($15 doors)

Spafford @ Thalia Hall doors 8PM $20 - $28

Shovels & Rope / Cedric Burnside @ The Vic 8PM $26 - $39 

The Aquadolls / Cold Beaches / Doublespeak @ Cobra Lounge 7:30PM $12 


Saturday October 19th

lollygagger.jpg

Lollygagger (Record Release) / MethMatics / Indonesian Junk / The Tufted Puffins
@ Liars Club 10PM $10 cover

Billy Branch (Record Release)
@ Promontory 6:30PM $12 - $30

https___cdn.evbuc.com_images_70380783_224195095473_1_original.jpg
1019_MrTwinSisterSITE-1024x768.jpg

Mr. Twin Sister / Moon King
@ Schubas 9PM $17

Good Morning / Mia Joy @ Empty Bottle doors 8:30PM $12

TsuShiMaMiRe / King Kong / Xiao Yao @ The Hideout 9PM $10

Ian Noe / Jeremy Ivey @ Sleeping Village 9:30PM $10

Masked Intruder / The Bombpops / Tight Wire @ Cobra Lounge 8PM $26 

Sleater Kinney / Joseph Keckler @ The Riv doors 7PM $36.50


Sunday October 20th

Harvey Fox (Record Release) /
Daydream Review / Space Gators
@ Sleeping Village 9PM $8

0017436934_10.jpg
https___cdn.evbuc.com_images_65743915_65160354821_1_original.jpg

Meg Baird and
Mary Lattimore
@ The Hideout 8PM $15

ACTORS / Bootblacks / New Canyons / The Bellwether Syndicate DJS @ Empty Bottle doors 8:30PM $12 

The Wonder Years / Homesafe / Futures Teens @ Metro doors 5PM $24